posted in Rock-n-Swing.com Magazine on 12. Aug. 2017 | 1047 Views | 0 Comments | German Open Championships, GOC, Stuttgart, Preuhs, Sommerkamp, Versteegen, Eichhorn, Hasenfratz, Ramberg, Söderlund, Agren, Ärleskog, Burbassi, Agati, Audon, Allaf, Pisani, Faraone, Haug, Danielsson | 🇬🇧
With a huge margin french favourites Allaf/Audon win Boogie Woogie Main Class at the German Open Championships (GOC) in Stuttgart. European Champions Sommerkamp/Preuhs from Germany conquer the top podium position among the Juniors and the title in the Senior class goes to italian couple Agati/Burbassi.
At one the biggest dance events worldwide the favoured couples don't miss out on anything. Sophie Allaf & Thomas Audon win Boogie Woogie Main Class with a 35 points margin before their italian competitors Alice Faraone & William Pisani and Emma Danielsson & Jonathan Haug from sweden.
The Boogie Woogie Juniors arranged it so that the final result was much closer. With a minimal advance of 0,53 points, reigning European Champions Theresa Sommerkamp & Elian Preuhs from Germany go for gold, leaving behind Emma Söderlund & Tobias Ramberg on the silver rank and Sofia Ärleskog & Oscar Agren on the bronze rank, both from the swedish national team.
Hauptklasse:
1 AUDON Thomas - ALLAF Sophie France
2 PISANI William - FARAONE Alice Italy
3 HAUG Jonathan - DANIELSSON Emma Sweden
4 PÄIVINEN Juho - MUNNE Mari Finland
5 LLAMAS Florent - VERON Roxane France
6 ANDRÉN Nils - LOCATELLI Bianca Sweden
7 DUJAKOVIC Matej - WEINEMO Cajsa Sweden
8 SAURÉN Masi - TYUTYUNYUK Anna Finland
9 GAVRILOV Alexey - GAVRILOVA Svetlana Russian Federation
10 BOBERG Jonas - VICTORIN Ebba Sweden
11 MASOTTI Dimitri - GHEZZO Alessia Italy
12 KALLIALA Samuli - SARVILUOMA Pinja Finland
13 CONTI Enrico - LIJOI Chiara Italy
14 LUNDBERG Joel - TAKMAN Linnea Sweden
15 HIEN Johannes - ENGEL Kerstin Germany
16 KATRUNOV Ivan - LEBED Anna Ukraine
17 KOCHKOV Aleksei - SOLOVEVA Anna Russian Federation
18 AIGNER Andreas - KÖCK Elsa Austria
19 SALVATO Massimiliano - IMBRIANO Federica Italy
20 LETTENSTRÖM Karl - LINDSTRÖM Elisabeth Sweden
21 CREMONESE Gianni - VOIRON Alexia Switzerland
22 KHITRUK Nikolay - KHAVTORINA Evgenia Russian Federation
23 FRANK Alexander - KAPLAN Renate Germany
24 CORNU Kelian - LACOSTE Elise France
25 CANNON Yannick - GUZMAN Paula Switzerland
26 CORSI Simone - CORVELLI Giulia Italy
27 SCHMIDT Gábor - SCHMIDT-VACHTLER Erzsébet Hungary
28 PECH Thibaud - BARRAU Aurélie France
29 DIGIOVANNI Melvin - MEJEAN Marine France
30 BERGMANN Matthias - WANNINGER Simone Germany
31 KOWALCZYK Grzegorz - SROCZYNSKA Marcelina Poland
32 LUŠ?AN Samuel - KOUTENSKÁ Renáta Slovak Republic
33 BONOMO Michael - MORO Lisa Italy
34 FROEHLICH Nathan - DAFFLON Louise Switzerland
35 SAN-JUAN David - SANCOSME Ariane Switzerland
36 BAJLL Artur - RYBARCZYK Anna Poland
Your Portrait NOW. No registration required!
Your Portrait NOW. No registration required!
1 AUDON Thomas - ALLAF Sophie France
2 PISANI William - FARAONE Alice Italy
3 HAUG Jonathan - DANIELSSON Emma Sweden
4 PÄIVINEN Juho - MUNNE Mari Finland
5 LLAMAS Florent - VERON Roxane France
6 ANDRÉN Nils - LOCATELLI Bianca Sweden
7 DUJAKOVIC Matej - WEINEMO Cajsa Sweden
8 SAURÉN Masi - TYUTYUNYUK Anna Finland
9 GAVRILOV Alexey - GAVRILOVA Svetlana Russian Federation
10 BOBERG Jonas - VICTORIN Ebba Sweden
11 MASOTTI Dimitri - GHEZZO Alessia Italy
12 KALLIALA Samuli - SARVILUOMA Pinja Finland
13 CONTI Enrico - LIJOI Chiara Italy
14 LUNDBERG Joel - TAKMAN Linnea Sweden
15 HIEN Johannes - ENGEL Kerstin Germany
16 KATRUNOV Ivan - LEBED Anna Ukraine
17 KOCHKOV Aleksei - SOLOVEVA Anna Russian Federation
18 AIGNER Andreas - KÖCK Elsa Austria
19 SALVATO Massimiliano - IMBRIANO Federica Italy
20 LETTENSTRÖM Karl - LINDSTRÖM Elisabeth Sweden
21 CREMONESE Gianni - VOIRON Alexia Switzerland
22 KHITRUK Nikolay - KHAVTORINA Evgenia Russian Federation
23 FRANK Alexander - KAPLAN Renate Germany
24 CORNU Kelian - LACOSTE Elise France
25 CANNON Yannick - GUZMAN Paula Switzerland
26 CORSI Simone - CORVELLI Giulia Italy
27 SCHMIDT Gábor - SCHMIDT-VACHTLER Erzsébet Hungary
28 PECH Thibaud - BARRAU Aurélie France
29 DIGIOVANNI Melvin - MEJEAN Marine France
30 BERGMANN Matthias - WANNINGER Simone Germany
31 KOWALCZYK Grzegorz - SROCZYNSKA Marcelina Poland
32 LUŠ?AN Samuel - KOUTENSKÁ Renáta Slovak Republic
33 BONOMO Michael - MORO Lisa Italy
34 FROEHLICH Nathan - DAFFLON Louise Switzerland
35 SAN-JUAN David - SANCOSME Ariane Switzerland
36 BAJLL Artur - RYBARCZYK Anna Poland